Back to top

Staff

Administrative Staff


Jeffrey Carmichael

Department Business Administrator

Natural Resources, 111E Fernow Hall
Phone: 607-255-2820
Fax: 607-255-0349
Email: jc2693@cornell.edu

Shannon Hovencamp

Assistant to the Chair, Dr. Patrick Sullivan

111 Fernow Hall
Phone: 607-255-2822
Fax: 607-255-0349
Email: slm56@cornell.edu

Tiffany Stauderman

Administrative Assistant, Laboratory Safety Representative

111 Fernow Hall
Phone: 607-255-2821
Fax: 607-255-0349
Email: tmc58@cornell.edu

Diana Bryant

Administrative Assistant

214 Fernow Hall
Phone: 607-255-2115
Fax: 607-255-0349
Email: dlt5@cornell.edu

Michelle Holeck

Administrative Assistant

Cornell University Biological Field Station
900 Shackelton Point Rd.
Bridgeport, NY 13030
Phone: 315-633-9243 
Fax: 315-633-2358 
Email: mlh55@cornell.edu

Shane Hutchinson

Graduate Field Assistant & Course Coordinator

211C Fernow Hall
Phone: 607-255-2809
Fax: 607-255-0349
Email: sah49@cornell.edu

Melanie Moss

Administrative Assistant

New York Cooperative Fish and Wildlife
Research Unit
211C Fernow Hall
Phone: (607)255-2839
Fax: (607)255-1895
Email: mdm44@cornell.edu

Jacque Avery

Financial Reporting Specialist

111D Fernow Hall
Phone: 607-255-2819
Fax: 607-255-0349
Email: jt399@cornell.edu

Suzanne Wapner

Student Services Assistant, Undergraduate Coordinator

29 Kennedy Hall
Phone: 607-255-1269
Fax: 607-255-0349
Email: sw38@cornell.edu


Research and Extension Staff


Michael Ashdown

Technician

Email: mla14@cornell.edu

Jessica Best

Research Support Specialist

Email: jeb494@cornell.edu

Harmony Borchardt-Wier

Technician

Email: hbb7@cornell.edu

Audrey Bowe

Research Aide

Email: aeb286@cornell.edu

Patrick Boynton

Technician

Email: pvb25@cornell.edu

Thomas Brooking

Research Support Specialist

Email: teb1@cornell.edu

Marshall Bigler-Lefebvre

Technician

Email: mlb233@cornell.edu

Isis Caetano

Technician

Email: ial26@cornell.edu

Joseph Connolly

Technician

Email: jkc238@cornell.edu

Nancy Connelly

Research Support Specialist

Email: nac4@cornell.edu

Ailis Clyne

Technician

Email: abc237@cornell.edu

Nicholas Dietschler

Technician

Email: dn283@cornell.edu

Gabriella Doud 

Technician

Email: gd334@cornell.edu

William Eakin

Research Support Specialist

Email: wwe9@cornell.edu

Ingrid Haeckel

Extension Support Specialist

Email: ibh7@cornell.edu

 

Laura Heady

Extension Support Specialist

Email: lth6@cornell.edu

Amanda Higgs

Research Support Specialist

Email: alh284@cornell.edu

Kristen Holeck

Research Support Specialist

Email: kth1@cornell.edu

Christopher Hotaling

Technician

Email: cwh65@cornell.edu

Kurt Jirka

Research Support Specialist

Email: kjj23@cornell.edu

Anish Kirtane

Technician

Email: ak2688@cornell.edu

Peter Kite

Mulit-Trade Technician

Email: pmk87@cornell.edu

Isis Lima-Caetano

Technician

Email: ial26@cornell.edu

Christopher Marshall

Technician

Email: ccm243@cornell.edu

Charlotte Malmborg

Program/Extension Aide

Email: cm933@cornell.edu

Matthew Millick 

Technician

Email: mjm259@cornell.edu

Nathaniel Nardi-Cyrus

Extension Support Specialist

Email: nn326@cornell.edu

Keith Otto

Technician

Email: kmo83@cornell.edu

Richard Pendleton

Research Support Specialist

Email: rp576@cornell.edu

Kelly Perkins

Research Support Specialist

Email: kap277@cornell.edu

Eileen Randall

Technician

Email: eab345@cornell.edu

Sarah Schaefer

Technician

Email: ss3855@cornell.edu

Karen Strong

Extension Support Specialist

Email: klf25@cornell.edu

Anthony Van De Valk

Research Support Specialist

Email: ajv6@cornell.edu

Elizabeth Whitmore

Technician

Email: eaw237@cornell.edu

Brian Young

Facilities Coordinator

Email: bpy3@cornell.edu